Udayan Uchcha Madhyamik Bidyalaya

University Of Dhaka

Bangla Department:




Name: Md. Humayun Kabir
Designation: Lecturer
BA, MA

Name: Muhammad Abul Monsur
Designation: Lecturer
BA, MA

Name: Nasrin Sultana
Designation: Lecturer
BA, MA

Name: Panchu Gopal Malo
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed.

Name: Nilufa Yeasmin
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Md. Mahbub Alam
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Md. Alauddin Mondal
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Salma Parvin
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed.

Name: Mousumi Rahman Mou
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Ismat Ara
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Sabita Rani Saha
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, M.Ed.

English Department:




Name: A. K. M. Abdul Matin
Designation: Lecturer
BA, MA, B.Ed., M.Ed.

Name: Md. Khairul Bashar
Designation: Lecturer
BA, MA, B.Ed., M.Ed.

Name: Rezia Begum
Designation: Lecturer
BA, MA

Name: Kishori Mohan Sarker
Designation: Senior Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Most. Munira Kaokab
Designation: Senior Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Syed Ajfar Hossain
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA

Name: Mehnaz Akter
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed., M.Ed.

Name: Naznin Binte Sayed
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Md. Nasir Uddin
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.

Name: Md. Ruhul Amin
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed.


Name: Razia Sultana
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed., M.Ed.


Name: Khadija Jahan Mukta
Designation: Assistant Teacher (English version)
BA (Hon's),MA,MBA(Banking and Insurance), B.Ed

Name: Tasnova Orin
Designation: Assistant Teacher

Mathematics Department:




Name: Kirun Chandra Bairagee
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC

Name: Md. Mominul Islam Prodhan
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC, M.Phil

Name: Anamika Rani Das
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC

Name: Md. Abul Hossain Bepary
Designation: Senior Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC

Name: Ratan Kanti Mondol
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Name: Zaushad Alam
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Name: Md. Jakir Hossain
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Name: Khondakar Sabiha Khatun
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Prasanna Kumar Sarker
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Name: Ataur Rahman
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Physics Department:




Name: Ramesh Chandra Paul
Designation: Assistant Professor
BSC, MSC

Name: Mohammad Bakhtiar Shaheed
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC

Name: Kazi Labiba
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC

Name: Laila Noor Begum
Designation: Senior Assistant Teacher
BA, B.Ed, M.Ed


Name: Pankaj Kumar Sarker
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Chemistry Department:




Name: Md. Asadul Alam
Designation: Assistant Professor
BSC, MSC

Name: Alamgir Hossain
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC

Name: Nusrat Jahan Jesy
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC

Name: Badrunnessa
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Name: Jahura Begum
Designation: Senior Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Name: Shahnaj Parvin
Designation: Assistant Teacher


Name: Md. Jakir Hossain
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC

Biology Department:




Name: Mst. Asma Khatun
Designation: Assistant Professor
BSC, MSC, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Shamima Akhter
Designation: Lecturer


Name: Masuma Sultana
Designation: Lecturer
BSC, MSC

Name: Md. Habibur Rahman
Designation: Senior Assistant Teacher


Name: Hasina Akhter
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, M.Phil, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Shorifa Khatun
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

ICT Department:




Name: Mukul Kumar Sarker
Designation: Lecturer
B.SC(hons), MSC

Name: Nasir Uddin Ahmed
Designation: Lecturer
Bachelor of Engineering (4 years) in CSE

Name: Fatima Khatun Kona
Designation: Lecturer
B.SC(hons)in IT,MSC

Name: Mozammel Haque
Designation: Lecturer
B.SC(hons) in CSE , MSC

Bangladesh & Global Studies:




Name: Mst. Nasima Khatun
Designation: Assistant Teacher
B.Ed

Name: Sukla Rani Karmaker
Designation: Assistant Teacher
B.Ed

Name: Afifa Moriom
Designation: Assistant Teacher


Name: Himangshu Kumar Roy
Designation: Assistant Teacher
M.Ed

Name: Mst. Shamsunnahar Begum
Designation: Assistant Teacher


Name: Shaila Khatun Laboni
Designation: Assistant Teacher

Management:




Name: Muhammad Arifur Rahman
Designation: Assistant Professor
B.Com, M.Com

Name: Nayeem Yar Khan
Designation: Lecturer
B.Com, M.Com

Accounting:




Name: Nitish Kumar Saha
Designation: Assistant Professor
B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Afroza Begum (Accounting)
Designation: Lecturer
B.Com, M.Com

Finance and Marketing:




Name: Smita Azad
Designation: Lecturer
B.Com, M.Com

Name: Afroza Akhter (Finance)
Designation: Lecturer
B.Com, M.Com

Statistics:




Name: Muhammad Tariqul Islam
Designation: Assistant Professor
B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

Art & Crafts:




Name: Akter Jahan
Designation: Senior Assistant Teacher
BA

Name: Smita Das Tuli
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Physical Education:




Name: Md. Abdul Wahab
Designation: Assistant Teacher
HSC

Name: Mst. Hasina Khatun
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

Name: Subal Kumar Sarker
Designation: Assistant Teacher
MA, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

Name: Ranjana Rani Roy
Designation: Assistant Teacher

Religion & Ethics (Islam):




Name: Md. Abdus Salam
Designation: Senior Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed


Name: Abdul Karim Shaheen
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, M.Phil

Name: Khadijatut Tahirah
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Sharaban Tahura
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Religion & Ethics (Hindu):




Name: Dr. Basu Deb Ghosh
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, Ph.D

Name: Bornali Rani Halder
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Other Departments:




Name: Nilufa Yasmeen (Home Economics)
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Mst. Tanjir Mostafa
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Sanjay Kabiraj
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, M.Phil, B.Ed

Primary Section:




Name: Aleya Parveen
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA

Name: Mahmuda Begum
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Khandakar Nasrin Rahman
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Mousumy Shill
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Fatema Khatun
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Khalika Mahbub
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Trisha Bhattacharjee
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA

Name: Sabreena Alam
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Ferdousi Akter
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed


Name: Rozina Akhter
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed


Name: Nazneen Rahman Konok
Designation: Assistant Teacher


Name: Romena Begum
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, B.Ed

Name: Rina Parvin
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Suborna Roy
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Shamsun Nahar Afrin
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Munira Mushtari
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Sabrina Binte Shahjahan
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Name: Nazmun Jahar Sharmeen
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Halima Zahan
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed

Name: Mahfuza Sarker
Designation: Assistant Teacher
BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed

Demonstrators:




Name: Sultan Nuruddin Ahad
Designation: Demonstrator
BSC, MSC

Name: Johora Jakir
Designation: Demonstrator (Chemistry)
BSC, MSC, B.Ed

Library Department:




Name: Taslima Nazneen
Designation: Assistant Librarian
BA, MA

Name: Shahidul Islam
Designation: Library Assistant
BA

Officers and Office Staffs:




Name: Md. Shahidul Islam
Designation: Assistant Accounting Officer
B.Com, M.Com (Accounting)

Name: Nipa Datta
Designation: Administrative Officer
B.Com, M.Com

Name: Syed Raihanul Ahsan
Designation: IT Assistant
B.A

Name: Muhammad Khalid Saifullah
Designation: Computer Operator
BA, MA

Name: A. K. M. Khalid Hossain
Designation: Computer Operator
BSC, MSC

Name: Md. Nasir Uddin
Designation: Computer Operator
BA, MA

Name: Moinul Kabir
Designation: Account Assistant
BBS

Name: Nasrin Sultana
Designation: Assistant Accountant
HSC

4th Class Employees:




Name: Md. Nurul Islam-1
Designation: Duftry


Name: Md. Shamsul Haque
Designation: MLSS


Name: Khorshed Alam
Designation: Night Guard


Name: Nazma Akter
Designation: Office Attendent


Name: Sita Rani
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Nurjahan Begum-1
Designation: Office Attendent


Name: Md. Abdul Mannan
Designation: MLSS


Name: Md. Rafikul Islam (Jewel)
Designation: Security Guard


Name: Nurul Islam-2
Designation: MLSS


Name: Nurjahan Begum-2
Designation: Office Attendent


Name: Md. Julfikar Shah
Designation: Messenger


Name: Md. Faruk Hossain
Designation: Security Guard


Name: Md. Abdul Matin
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Md. Ismail Hossain
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Irfat Jahan
Designation: Lab Attendent


Name: Mina Debnath
Designation: Office Attendent


Name: Nomita Rani
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Krishna Chandra Roy
Designation: Security Guard


Name: Mst. Laboni Khatun
Designation: Security Guard


Name: Md. Shafikul Islam
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Mala Rani
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Mahananda Hawlader
Designation: Security Guard


Name: Md. Shahabuddin
Designation: Security Guard


Name: Bilkis Akhter
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Lovely Begum
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Md. Shaheen
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Jesmin Akter
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Babu Lal
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Biblob Das
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Anita Rani
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Joya Rani
Designation: Security Guard


Name: Roton Lal
Designation: Security Guard


Name: Milon Mondol
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Ripon Lal
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Chandni Rani
Designation: Cleaner


Name: Alamgir Hossain
Designation: Security Guard

Designed by: ICT Department, Udayan Uchcha Madhyamik Bidyalaya
University of Dhaka.